Home
Trade-in

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020)

Shop Android Tablet
  • 24-month warranty
  • Free standard delivery on orders over £50
  • 14-day returns
  • Excellent customer support

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020)

Starting at

£158.00
See options

Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020)

Starting at

£253.00
See options
(4 reviews)

What's the difference between the Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) and Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020)?

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) comes down to the chipset, RAM and battery. Refurbished, the Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) starts at £158, £95 less than the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020).

Refurbished from

£158£253

Chipset

Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22T (12 nm)Qualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G (8 nm)

RAM

4 GB6 GB

Battery

5000 mAh8600 mAh

Screen size

10.3 inch11.5 inch

Screen type

IPS LCDOLED
  • Chipset: Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22T (12 nm) on the Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020), Qualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G (8 nm) on the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020).
  • The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) has more RAM: 6 GB vs 4 GB.
  • The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) has a bigger battery: 8600 mAh vs 5000 mAh.

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) specs

The Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) and Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) both offer Android tablets from the same year but cater to different needs. The M10 Plus suits those looking for a device with a smaller screen and everyday performance, while the Tab P11 Pro fits users who want a larger, more detailed screen, stronger performance, and enhanced audiovisual features. The Tab P11 Pro has a notably bigger battery and more RAM, making it suited for longer use and multitasking, alongside an OLED screen with higher resolution. Meanwhile, the M10 Plus offers a lighter, more compact form with decent battery and media capabilities for general use.

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) price

Colour

  • GreySold out
  • GreySold out

Storage

  • 128GBSold out
  • 128GBSold out

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) battery life and software updates

Durability covers battery size, operating system support, and software updates. These factors affect how long the device can run between charges and what Android version it supports.

Battery Capacity

The Lenovo M10 Plus has a 5000 mAh battery, suitable for everyday use with moderate screen size. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro offers a larger 8600 mAh battery, better for extended use between charges, especially with its bigger screen.

Operating System Support

The Lenovo M10 Plus supports up to Android 9.0, providing access to apps that require this version. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro supports Android 10, offering compatibility with newer apps and features.

Battery

5000 mAh8600 mAh

Maximum operating system supported

Android 9.0Android 10

Year of release

20202020

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) performance

Performance depends on chipset, processor, RAM, and storage. These determine how smoothly the device runs apps and handles multitasking.

Processor and Chipset

The Lenovo M10 Plus uses a MediaTek MT6762 Helio P22T chipset, designed for everyday tasks. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro uses a Qualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G chipset, which generally delivers stronger performance and efficiency, suited for more demanding apps.

RAM and Storage

The Lenovo M10 Plus comes with 4 GB of RAM, enough to keep everyday apps running smoothly. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro has 6 GB of RAM, which helps with multitasking and running multiple apps at once. Both devices offer 128 GB of storage, ample space for apps and media.

Chipset

Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22T (12 nm)Qualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G (8 nm)

Processor

Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22TQualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G

Processor brand

MediaTekQualcomm

Processor speed ghz

N/A2.2 GHz

RAM

4 GB6 GB

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) screen

Screen quality influences your viewing experience with size, resolution, pixel density, and screen type all playing a role.

Screen Size and Resolution

The Lenovo M10 Plus has a 10.3 inch screen with a 1200 by 1920 resolution, offering a clear picture for watching videos and browsing. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro has a larger 11.5 inch screen with 1600 by 2560 resolution, providing more room and finer detail for media and multitasking.

Screen Technology and Pixel Density

The Lenovo M10 Plus uses an IPS LCD screen with 220 pixels per inch, delivering good colour and clarity. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro features an OLED screen with 270 pixels per inch, which produces deeper blacks and more vibrant colours, enhancing visual quality.

Brightness

330 nits brightnessN/A

Pixel density

220ppp270ppp

Resolution

1200 x 19201600 x 2560

Screen size

10.3 inch11.5 inch

Screen type

IPS LCDOLED

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) camera

Audiovisual features include cameras and speakers, affecting video calls, photography, and sound quality.

Camera Quality

The Lenovo M10 Plus has an 8 megapixel main camera and a 5 megapixel front camera, suitable for photography and video calls. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro offers a 13 megapixel main camera and an 8 megapixel front camera, capturing more detail for photos and clearer video calls.

Speakers

Both devices have stereo speakers, but the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro includes four speakers, which provide richer, more immersive sound compared to the Lenovo M10 Plus's stereo speakers.

Front camera

5 megapixels8 megapixels

Front camera definition

5 megapixelsN/A

Main camera

8 megapixels13 megapixels

Rear camera definition

8 megapixelsN/A

Speakers

Stereo speakersStereo speakers (4 speakers)

Video recording

1080p 30 FPSN/A

Webcam

YesYes

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) size and design

This section covers features like network compatibility, connectors, refresh rates, and weight, which affect daily handling and connectivity.

Connectivity and Ports

Both the Lenovo M10 Plus and Lenovo Tab P11 Pro connect via USB Type-C and use Wi-Fi only, so neither uses SIM cards for mobile networks.

Refresh Rate

Neither device supports a 120hz screen refresh rate, so screen updates occur at standard speeds suitable for most uses.

Weight

The Lenovo M10 Plus weighs 460 grams, making it slightly lighter and potentially easier to handle for long periods. The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro weighs 485 grams, reflecting its larger screen and additional speakers.

120hz

NoNo

Bluetooth version

Bluetooth 5.0N/A

Carrier compatibility

Without SIM PortWithout SIM Port

Connector

USB-CUSB-C

Depth

8.2 mmN/A

Double sim

NoN/A

Headphones connectivity

3.5 mm headphone jackN/A

Height

244.2 mmN/A

Megapixels

813

Network

Wi-FiWi-Fi

Sim format

Nano SIMN/A

Weight

460 g485 g

Width

153.3 mmN/A

Wifi technology

Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/acN/A

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) or Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020): which should you buy?

Buy the Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) if

  • you want to spend less: it starts at £158, £95 less than the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020)
  • you want a lighter build (460 g vs 485 g)

Buy the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) if

  • you want more RAM (6 GB vs 4 GB)
  • you want a bigger battery (8600 mAh vs 5000 mAh)
  • you want a bigger screen (11.5 inch vs 10.3 inch)

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) FAQs

Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) vs Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) comes down to the chipset, RAM and battery. Chipset: Mediatek MT6762 Helio P22T (12 nm) on the Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020), Qualcomm SDM730 Snapdragon 730G (8 nm) on the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020). The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) has more RAM: 6 GB vs 4 GB.

The Lenovo M10 Plus (10.3", 2020) is cheaper refurbished, from £158 compared with £253 for the Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020).

The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) has a bigger battery: 8600 mAh vs 5000 mAh.

The Lenovo Tab P11 Pro (11.5", 2020) has a higher-resolution main camera: 13 megapixels vs 8 megapixels.

Both come in 128GB refurbished.

Add device
Add device
Add device
Add device